Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The F.H.L. 2000 Scoreboard


The following are the standings of the 2000 FHL season, updated to June 12th, 2000.

Campbell Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
St. Louis Blues45261361723,821142,5358,644
New York Rangers39231241162,97802,0550,641
New Jersey Devils231481652,83502,1729,630
Dallas Stars239113572,48542,3521,457
Philadelphia Flyers2911153652,24842,9025,431
Hartford Whalers16691301,88472,9413,406
New York Islanders16583412,56462,8813,406
Detroit Red Wings176101392,29533,1213,382
Montreal Canadiens55193421162,111612,9340,364
Vancouver Canucks217131562,67723,4315,357



Wales Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
Ottawa Senators46281351312,851022,2261,663
Pittsburgh Penguins502713101492,981112,2264,640
Buffalo Sabres3619116982,72742,0644,611
Toronto Maple Leafs39211351193,05942,4147,603
Edmonton Oilers592821101392,361362,3166,559
Florida Panthers3518152912,60872,4938,543
Chicago Blackhawks3213163902,81852,6629,453
Boston Bruins59223161262,141552,6350,424
San Jose Sharks256136542,16652,6018,360
Calgary Flames59114081031,751873,1730,254
FHL TOTALS7243193198618572,5618572,56724



The following are the linescores of the 2000 FHL season, updated to May 15th, 2000.

Visitor Home 
Fla6Chi2
Fla2Chi6
Fla0Chi4
NJ5Chi2
NJ4Chi3
Dal2StL3
Dal1StL3
Dal3StL3
Det3StL3
Det1StL5
Det3StL2
Bos7Cal4
Bos1Cal4
Bos0Cal1
Buf5Cal1
Buf1Cal2
Buf2Cal0
Chi0Cal4
Chi3Cal3
Chi5Cal1
Dal5Cal4
Dal2Cal2
Det0Cal2
Det0Cal1
Edm6Cal2
Edm1Cal0
Edm3Cal4
Fla4Cal1
Fla5Cal1
Fla5Cal1
Har3Cal2
Mon2Cal1
NJ2Cal1
NYI5Cal1
NYI2Cal1
NYR3Cal0
NYR1Cal2
Ott7Cal1
Ott3Cal2
Ott1Cal1
Phi4Cal2
Phi1Cal0
Pit1Cal0
Pit2Cal1
Pit2Cal2
SJ1Cal1
SJ3Cal4
SJ4Cal4
StL3Cal0
Tor3Cal2
Tor8Cal2
Tor8Cal3
Van3Cal2
Bos1Fla4
Bos0Fla2
Bos2Fla5
Buf3Mon2
Buf3Mon0
Cal2Mon3
Cal1Mon4
Edm3Mon2
Edm2Mon1
Har2Mon3
Har3Mon1
Har3Mon4
NJ1Mon4
NJ2Mon4
NJ4Mon0
Phi3Mon2
Phi1Mon4
Phi3Mon1
SJ4Mon1
SJ2Mon4
Van4Mon3
Van4Mon1
Van1Mon5
Van2NYR4
Van3NYR4
Van1NYR1
Cal2Fla5
Cal4Fla5
Cal1Fla1
Bos2Mon4
Chi1Mon2
Fla1Mon0
Ott3Mon2
Ott3Mon0
Pit5Mon1
Tor3Mon1
Cal1NYR3
Dal3Pit5
Det3Pit7
NYI2Pit2
NYR1Pit1
Phi1Pit4
Buf3Bos3
Buf3Bos2
Buf6Bos1
Cal1Bos3
Cal2Bos1
Cal3Bos4
Chi3Bos1
Chi0Bos1
Chi4Bos3
Dal2Bos0
Det1Bos2
Edm3Bos1
Edm1Bos1
Edm1Bos0
Fla3Bos6
Fla1Bos2
Fla0Bos4
Har2Bos3
Har3Bos1
Mon3Bos4
Mon3Bos5
NJ4Bos2
NJ1Bos3
NYI1Bos4
NYR3Bos1
Ott3Bos2
Ott3Bos1
Ott4Bos4
Phi3Bos4
Pit1Bos2
Pit4Bos2
Pit6Bos3
SJ2Bos1
SJ1Bos1
SJ1Bos1
StL2Bos3
StL1Bos1
Tor1Bos2
Tor1Bos2
Tor1Bos3
Van1Bos2
Van2Bos3
Chi2Buf3
Chi2Buf1
Chi3Buf1
Dal5Buf1
Dal1Buf3
NYI1Buf3
NYI1Buf1
NYR3Buf1
NYR2Buf1
Ott4Buf5
Ott3Buf2
Ott2Buf6
Phi1Buf3
Phi2Buf3
SJ1Buf4
SJ4Buf5
SJ0Buf4
Dal7Mon2
Dal1Mon2
Dal6Mon3
Det2Mon0
Det1Mon3
Det6Mon0
NYI3Mon2
NYI1Mon2
NYI3Mon4
NYR5Mon2
NYR3Mon0
NYR4Mon0
Edm3NYR1
Ott3NYR2
Van2Pit3
Van2Pit3



Just in case you missed some previous scoreboard...

March 27th update

April 3rd update

April 10th update

April 17th update

May 1st update

May 15th update

The final standings of last season of play





If you want to know who is running the show, and who's scoring and who's supposed
to stop the pucks, please check The F.H.L. Media Guide, where you'll find
the complete rosters for all the Federal franchises.


Where the next showdown shall take center ice?
Check The F.H.L. Official Schedule to find out
where the FHL is going to take you!



Back to the actual scoreboard

Back to the Top of This Page

Back to the FHL Home Page

Back to Table-Top Sports Home Page