Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The F.H.L. 2000 Scoreboard


The following are the standings of the 2000 FHL season, updated to May 15th, 2000.

Campbell Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
St. Louis Blues36221131474,08972,6947,653
New Jersey Devils15951422,80312,0719,633
New York Rangers241392763,17592,4628,583
Detroit Red Wings7340192,71284,006,429
Philadelphia Flyers207103462,30613,0517,425
Dallas Stars11461191,73232,099,409
Vancouver Canucks10460313,10414,108,400
New York Islanders7241223,14263,715,357
Hartford Whalers10361141,40333,307,350
Montreal Canadiens13382292,23403,088,308



Wales Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
Ottawa Senators3420113922,71742,1843,632
Toronto Maple Leafs3217105942,94792,4739,609
Pittsburgh Penguins36171271032,86862,3941,569
Edmonton Oilers50212091162,321242,4851,510
Buffalo Sabres11344252,27262,3610,455
Florida Panthers198101422,21502,6317,447
Chicago Blackhawks17692502,94482,8214,412
San Jose Sharks14482312,21352,5010,357
Calgary Flames8161131,63313,883,188
Boston Bruins10190181,80373,702,100
FHL TOTALS3841681684810292,6810292,68384



The following are the linescores of the 2000 FHL season, updated to May 15th, 2000.

Visitor Home 
Har0Chi3
Har3Chi4
Van4Chi2
Van3Chi2
Har1Edm1
Tor2Edm0
Tor3Edm8
Tor0Edm2
NJ3Fla1
NJ2Fla3
Buf3StL1
Buf4StL6
Ott3StL0
Ott1StL0
Mon4Tor5
Mon3Tor1
NJ3Tor2
NJ1Tor2
Pit2Tor3
Pit3Tor4
Pit2Tor2
SJ3Tor3
SJ2Tor2
SJ3Tor4
StL2Tor6
StL5Tor6
Van3Tor5
Van4Tor1



Just in case you missed some previous scoreboard...

March 27th update

April 3rd update

April 10th update

April 17th update

May 1st update

The final standings of last season of play





If you want to know who is running the show, and who's scoring and who's supposed
to stop the pucks, please check The F.H.L. Media Guide, where you'll find
the complete rosters for all the Federal franchises.


Where the next showdown shall take center ice?
Check The F.H.L. Official Schedule to find out
where the FHL is going to take you!



Back to the Top of This Page

Back to the Current Scoreboard

Back to the FHL Home Page

Back to Table-Top Sports Home Page