Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The F.H.L. 2000 Scoreboard


The following are the standings of the 2000 FHL season, updated to May 1st, 2000.

Campbell Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
St. Louis Blues3021631334,43742,4745,750
New Jersey Devils11731333,00232,0915,682
New York Rangers241392763,17592,4628,583
Detroit Red Wings7340192,71284,006,429
Philadelphia Flyers207103462,30613,0517,425
Dallas Stars11461191,73232,099,409
New York Islanders7241223,14263,715,357
Hartford Whalers7250101,43253,574,286
Montreal Canadiens11272222,00343,096,273
Vancouver Canucks6150172,83315,172,167



Wales Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
Ottawa Senators3218113882,75742,3139,609
Pittsburgh Penguins3317106962,91772,3340,606
Toronto Maple Leafs15852432,87291,9318,600
Edmonton Oilers46191981052,281182,5746,500
Chicago Blackhawks13562393,00382,9212,462
Buffalo Sabres9234182,00192,118,444
Florida Panthers17791382,24452,6515,441
San Jose Sharks11470232,09262,368,364
Calgary Flames8161131,63313,883,188
Boston Bruins10190181,80373,702,100
FHL TOTALS328144144408782,688782,68328



The following are the linescores of the 2000 FHL season, updated to April 3rd, 2000.

Visitor Home 
SJ3Chi1
SJ0Chi5
SJ4Chi3
StL1Chi2
StL6Chi2
Mon3Fla4
Mon0Fla3
Ott6Fla2
Ott1Fla4
Ott3Fla1
Van1Fla2
Van1Fla2
Pit4NYR1
Pit4NYR5
StL3NYR3
StL5NYR2
StL4NYR1
Cal0StL8
Cal1StL4
Edm1StL1
Edm2StL4
Har1StL2
Har1StL4
Har2StL9
NJ5StL3
NJ5StL1
NJ1StL3
Van3StL9
Van2StL7
Van9StL6
Har3Fla1
Har0Fla4
Bos1Ott3
Bos2Ott3
Bos1Ott4
Cal2Ott1
Cal3Ott4
Cal3Ott4
Det4Ott2
Det3Ott4
Edm2Ott2
Edm3Ott2
Edm2Ott4
NYI1Ott3
NYI1Ott4
NYR3Ott1
NYR1Ott4
Phi2Ott4
Phi2Ott4
Pit4Ott2
Pit2Ott3
Pit2Ott4
Tor2Ott3
Tor2Ott2
Tor3Ott1
Ott3Pit2
Ott2Pit3
Ott2Pit4



Just in case you missed some previous scoreboard...

March 27th update

April 3rd update

April 10th update

April 17th update

The final standings of last season of play





If you want to know who is running the show, and who's scoring and who's supposed
to stop the pucks, please check The F.H.L. Media Guide, where you'll find
the complete rosters for all the Federal franchises.


Where the next showdown shall take center ice?
Check The F.H.L. Official Schedule to find out
where the FHL is going to take you!



Back to the Top of This Page

Back to the Top of This Page

Back to the FHL Home Page

Back to Table-Top Sports Home Page