Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The F.H.L. 2000 Scoreboard


The following are the standings of the 2000 FHL season, updated to April 17th, 2000.

Campbell Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
St. Louis Blues12921534,42312,5819,792
New Jersey Devils8521222,75162,0011,688
New York Rangers171151603,53342,0023,676
New York Islanders5221204,00193,805,500
Hartford Whalers211031,5052,502,500
Philadelphia Flyers18783422,33532,9417,472
Dallas Stars11461191,73232,099,409
Detroit Red Wings5230122,40224,404,400
Montreal Canadiens9252192,11273,006,333
Vancouver Canucks101011,0055,000,000



Wales Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
Pittsburgh Penguins251366712,84552,2032,640
Toronto Maple Leafs12741363,00231,9215,625
Edmonton Oilers4118176952,321052,5642,512
Chicago Blackhawks8332263,25243,008,500
Buffalo Sabres9234182,00192,118,444
San Jose Sharks8260162,00172,134,250
Florida Panthers8161151,88273,383,188
Calgary Flames302141,33103,331,167
Ottawa Senators302131,0072,331,167
Boston Bruins7160142,00273,862,143
FHL TOTALS2129090325492,595492,59212



The following are the linescores of the 2000 FHL season, updated to April 3rd, 2000.

Visitor Home 
Bos2Edm5
Bos2Edm7
Bos1Edm2
Cal0Edm5
Cal2Edm2
Cal2Edm3
NYI5Edm3
NYI3Edm3
Ott1Edm3
Ott1Edm1
Ott1Edm3
Det1NYR7
Det4NYR3
Det2NYR5
Fla1Pit3
Fla3Pit5
Fla4Pit4
NYI5StL4
NYI3StL4
NYI4StL5
Phi1StL4
Phi1StL5
Phi1StL5



Just in case you missed some previous scoreboard...

March 27th update

April 3rd update

April 10th update

The final standings of last season of play





If you want to know who is running the show, and who's scoring and who's supposed
to stop the pucks, please check The F.H.L. Media Guide, where you'll find
the complete rosters for all the Federal franchises.


Where the next showdown shall take center ice?
Check The F.H.L. Official Schedule to find out
where the FHL is going to take you!



Back to the Top of This Page

Back to the actual FHL Scoreboard

Back to the FHL Home Page

Back to Table-Top Sports Home Page