Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The F.H.L. 2000 Scoreboard


The following are the standings of the 2000 FHL season, updated to April 10th, 2000.

Campbell Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
St. Louis Blues6411264,33162,679,750
New Jersey Devils8521222,75162,0011,688
New York Rangers14941453,21271,9319,679
Philadelphia Flyers15753392,60392,6017,567
Detroit Red Wings211052,5073,502,500
Hartford Whalers211031,5052,502,500
Dallas Stars11461191,73232,099,409
Montreal Canadiens9252192,11273,006,333
New York Islanders000000,0000,000,000
Vancouver Canucks101011,0055,000,000



Wales Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
Toronto Maple Leafs12741363,00231,9215,625
Pittsburgh Penguins221165592,68472,1427,614
Chicago Blackhawks8332263,25243,008,500
Buffalo Sabres9234182,00192,118,444
Edmonton Oilers3011163581,93852,8325,417
San Jose Sharks8260162,00172,134,250
Boston Bruins413092,25133,252,250
Florida Panthers514071,40153,002,200
Calgary Flames000000,0000,000,000
Ottawa Senators000000,0000,000,000
FHL TOTALS1667171244082,464082,46166



The following are the linescores of the 2000 FHL season, updated to April 3rd, 2000.

Visitor Home 
Phi2NJ6
Phi0NJ3
Phi3NJ3
SJ6NJ0
SJ1NJ2
Buf2Pit4
Buf1Pit1
Buf1Pit1
Chi5Pit6
Chi1Pit1
Chi2Pit5
SJ0Pit2
SJ1Pit4
SJ3Pit4



Just in case you missed some previous scoreboard...

March 27th update

April 3rd update

The final standings of last season of play





If you want to know who is running the show, and who's scoring and who's supposed
to stop the pucks, please check The F.H.L. Media Guide, where you'll find
the complete rosters for all the Federal franchises.


Where the next showdown shall take center ice?
Check The F.H.L. Official Schedule to find out
where the FHL is going to take you!



Back to the Top of This Page

Back to the actual FHL Scoreboard

Back to the FHL Home Page

Back to Table-Top Sports Home Page