Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The F.H.L. 2000 Scoreboard


The following are the standings of the 2000 FHL season, updated to April 3rd, 2000.

Campbell Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
St. Louis Blues6411264,33162,679,750
New York Rangers14941453,21271,9319,679
Philadelphia Flyers12732342,83272,2516,667
New Jersey Devils321082,6741,334,667
Detroit Red Wings211052,5073,502,500
Hartford Whalers211031,5052,502,500
Dallas Stars11461191,73232,099,409
Montreal Canadiens9252192,11273,006,333
New York Islanders000000,0000,000,000
Vancouver Canucks101011,0055,000,000



Wales Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
Chicago Blackhawks5311183,60122,407,700
Toronto Maple Leafs12741363,00231,9215,625
Buffalo Sabres6222142,33132,176,500
Pittsburgh Penguins13562312,38312,3812,462
Edmonton Oilers3011163581,93852,8325,417
San Jose Sharks312051,6751,672,333
Boston Bruins413092,25133,252,250
Florida Panthers514071,40153,002,200
Calgary Flames000000,0000,000,000
Ottawa Senators000000,0000,000,000
FHL TOTALS1386161163382,453382,45138



The following are the linescores of the 2000 FHL season, updated to April 3rd, 2000.

Visitor Home 
StL7Mon2
StL4Mon1
StL3Mon3
Chi3NYR4
Chi3NYR3
Dal1NYR0
Dal1NYR3
Dal4NYR6
NJ2Pit3
NJ3Pit1



Just in case you missed some previous scoreboard...

March 27th update

The final standings of last season of play





If you want to know who is running the show, and who's scoring and who's supposed
to stop the pucks, please check The F.H.L. Media Guide, where you'll find
the complete rosters for all the Federal franchises.


Where the next showdown shall take center ice?
Check The F.H.L. Official Schedule to find out
where the FHL is going to take you!



Back to the Top of This Page

Back to the actual FHL Scoreboard

Back to the FHL Home Page

Back to Table-Top Sports Home Page