Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The F.H.L. 2000 Scoreboard


The following are the standings of the 2000 FHL season, updated to March 27th, 2000.

Campbell Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
New Jersey Devils110033,0000,0021,000 
Philadelphia Flyers12732342,83272,2516,667
New York Rangers9630293,22151,6712,667
St. Louis Blues3210124,00103,334,667
Detroit Red Wings211052,5073,502,500
Hartford Whalers211031,5052,502,500
Dallas Stars8341131,63141,757,438
Montreal Canadiens6231132,17132,175,417
New York Islanders000000,0000,000,000
Vancouver Canucks101011,0055,000,000



The following are the standings of the 2000 FHL season, updated to March 27th, 2000.

Wales Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
Chicago Blackhawks3300124,0051,6761,000
Toronto Maple Leafs12741363,00231,9215,625
Buffalo Sabres6222142,33132,176,500
Pittsburgh Penguins11452272,45262,3610,455
Edmonton Oilers3011163581,93852,8325,417
San Jose Sharks312051,6751,672,333
Boston Bruins413092,25133,252,250
Florida Panthers514071,40153,002,200
Calgary Flames000000,0000,000,000
Ottawa Senators000000,0000,000,000
FHL TOTALS1185353122812,382812,38118



The following are the linescores of the 2000 FHL season, updated to March 27th, 2000.
Please note that in the March 20th scoreboard, one game reported the wrong score.
Now it has been rectified.


Visitor Home 
Buf1Edm4
Buf5Edm1
Buf2Edm2
Chi5Edm2
Chi4Edm3
Chi3Edm0
Dal1Edm3
Dal4Edm2
Det1Edm5
Det4Edm2
Fla1Edm2
Fla2Edm4
Fla0Edm2
Mon2Edm0
NJ3Edm0
NYR6Edm1
NYR6Edm0
Phi1Edm1
Phi1Edm2
Pit2Edm2
Pit1Edm3
Pit3Edm1
SJ1Edm2
SJ4Edm1
SJ0Edm2
StL6Edm3
Van1Edm5
Har2Pit1
Har1Pit4
StL4Pit3
StL2Pit4



The following are the linescores of the 2000 FHL season, updated to March 20th, 2000.

Visitor Home 
Tor4Dal2
Tor0Dal1
Bos1NYR 0
Bos1NYR3
Fla0NYR5
Fla4NYR2
Mon 0NYR1
Mon5NYR2
Mon3NYR4
Bos3Phi4
Bos4Phi6
Dal1Phi1
Dal1Phi2
Dal3Phi0
Pit2Phi5
Pit1Phi3
Tor3Phi2
Tor4Phi6
Mon1Pit1
Mon2Pit5
Buf1Tor1
Buf4Tor3
Buf1Tor2
Dal0Tor2
Edm1Tor3
Edm0Tor5
Edm2Tor7
Phi3Tor2






Back to the Top of This Page

Back to the actual FHL Scoreboard

Back to the FHL Home Page

Back to Table-Top Sports Home Page