Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The F.H.L. 2001 Scoreboard


The following are the standings of the 2001 FHL season, updated to June 12th, 2001.

More results and updated standings, and play your games by June 30th!...

Campbell Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
New Jersey Devils231652883,83602,6134,739
Ottawa Senators49291551392,84951,9463,643
Vancouver Canucks37191531113,001012,7341,554
Detroit Red Wings63282871682,671522,4163,500
Toronto Maple Leafs2511113592,36612,4425,500
Philadelphia Flyers69293191532,221912,7767,486
New York Rangers62252981532,471662,6858,468
Montreal Canadiens65263181752,691832,8260,462
Chicago Blackhawks52202481502,881482,8548,462
Hartford Whalers2911153622,14802,7625,431



Wales Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
Pittsburgh Penguins51341341583,101152,2572,706
Buffalo Sabres38231321273,34932,4548,632
Boston Bruins65372082033,121562,4082,631
Florida Panthers53232281222,301342,5354,509
Edmonton Oilers63273061732,751672,6560,476
San Jose Sharks65273351772,721912,9459,454
St. Louis Blues61223271562,561843,0251,418
New York Islanders288164682,43822,9320,357
Calgary Flames63184051171,861772,8141,325
Dallas Stars235153371,61602,6113,283
FHL TOTALS98443843810825962,6425962,64984



The following are the linescores of the 2000-2001 FHL season, updated to June 12th, 2001.

Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Visitor Home  Visitor Home  Visitor Home 
Buf2Chi1 Buf3Chi3
Edm1Chi5 Edm3Chi0
Har1Chi0 Har2Chi3 Har2Chi2
NJ5Chi3 NJ2Chi5 NJ5Chi2
Ott3Chi3 Ott4Chi1 Ott3Chi4
Phi1Chi6 Phi2Chi1 Phi2Chi3
Van3Chi5 Van4Chi2 Van2Chi5
Cal1Edm2 Cal5Edm3 Cal1Edm2
Dal0Edm2 Dal1Edm5 Dal1Edm1
Bos4Mon3
Dal5Mon6
Det1Mon2 Det5Mon6 Det6Mon2
Fla1Mon2
NYI3Mon2 NYI2Mon3
NYR2Mon2 NYR2Mon0 NYR3Mon0
Ott4Mon3 Ott0Mon2 Ott4Mon2
Pit7Mon2
StL1Mon3
Tor3Mon1 Tor6Mon1 Tor4Mon0
Chi3Pit4 Chi4Pit2
Har1Pit5 Har0Pit4
Det3StL5
Phi1StL5
Har4Van5 Har3Van2 Har3Van4
Cal1Fla1 Cal1Fla2 Cal3Fla2
NJ4Pit0 NJ2Pit4
Buf2Van3 Buf4Van2
Edm3Van4 Edm1Van3
Har4NYR3 Har1NYR2 Har1NYR1
Bos6SJ2 Bos5SJ1 Bos5SJ1
Cal5SJ2 Cal3SJ2 Cal3SJ2
Dal1SJ4 Dal0SJ3 Dal0SJ3
Det3SJ0 Det4SJ0
Fla2SJ5 Fla2SJ2 Fla2SJ1
NYI2SJ6 NYI2SJ5 NYI2SJ2
Ott2SJ4 Ott6SJ2
Phi3SJ4 Phi3SJ3
Tor1SJ4 Tor3SJ2
Phi0NYR3 Phi2NYR4 Phi2NYR3
StL4Pit2 StL0Pit4 StL3Pit4
Buf4SJ1 Buf4SJ1 Buf4SJ1
Chi7SJ1
Edm2SJ3 Edm2SJ2 Edm3SJ2
Har0SJ3
Mon3SJ3
NJ4SJ3
NYR1SJ4 NYR1SJ5
Pit1SJ3 Pit4SJ1 Pit4SJ1
StL1SJ2 StL1SJ2 StL3SJ2
Van3SJ2
Edm2Fla0 Edm1Fla2 Edm3Fla1
NYR1Fla1
Ott1Fla1
Phi1Fla3
NYI3NYR4
SJ4NYR3
Fla3Pit4 Fla1Pit4 Fla2Pit4
NYI2Pit4 NYI1Pit3 NYI2Pit3
SJ1Pit4 SJ0Pit2 SJ2Pit3
Det3Fla1
Buf3NYR4
Edm6NYR1
Phi2Pit2
Bos2Chi4
Dal2Chi2
Fla2Chi2
Pit4Chi2
StL1Chi4
Buf1Det3
Cal2Det0
Chi2Det2 Chi2Det3 Chi2Det5
Edm3Det4
Har5Det5 Har5Det3 Har2Det1
NJ3Det4 NJ4Det3 NJ6Det3
NYI0Det6
NYR1Det1 NYR2Det4 NYR2Det1
Ott4Det2 Ott2Det3 Ott3Det4
Phi4Det5 Phi1Det2 Phi0Det3
Pit4Det0 Pit1Det7
SJ6Det0
StL5Det3 StL1Det3
Van3Det2 Van1Det0 Van0Det4
Tor0Fla4
NYR2Pit3
Ott3Pit1
NYR3Van1 NYR2Van1 NYR3Van6
Phi6Van2 Phi4Van3 Phi3Van3



Just in case you missed some previous scoreboard...

April 30th, 2001 update

March 31st, 2001 update

March 21st, 2001 update

October 10th, 2000 update






If you want to know who is running the show, and who's scoring and who's supposed
to stop the pucks, please check The F.H.L. Media Guide, where you'll find
the complete rosters for all the Federal franchises.


Where the next showdown shall take center ice?
Check The F.H.L. Official Schedule to find out
where the FHL is going to take you!



Back to the Top of This Page

Back to the FHL Home Page

Back to Table-Top Sports Home Page