Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The F.H.L. 2001 Scoreboard


The following are the standings of the 2001 FHL season, updated to March 31st, 2001.

More results and updated standings, except for a few guys...

Campbell Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
Ottawa Senators291883792,72471,6239,672
Philadelphia Flyers3114134611,97842,7132,516
Montreal Canadiens35131751002,86952,7131,443
New York Rangers289154682,43802,8622,393
Detroit Red Wings14743332,36261,8617,607
Toronto Maple Leafs14752382,71342,4316,571
Vancouver Canucks12552413,42302,5012,500
New Jersey Devils7511263,71202,8611,786
Chicago Blackhawks14491382,71493,509,321
Hartford Whalers7430172,43192,718,571



Wales Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
Boston Bruins49251771382,821132,3157,582
St. Louis Blues46162371202,611403,0439,424
Buffalo Sabres151311583,87261,7327,900
Edmonton Oilers2712132792,93732,7026,481
Pittsburgh Penguins181161502,78462,5623,639
Florida Panthers201082532,65582,9022,550
Calgary Flames3410222631,851002,9422,324
New York Islanders12552312,58292,4212,500
Dallas Stars13391241,85332,547,269
San Jose Sharks11290282,55433,914,182
FHL TOTALS4361931935011452,6311452,63436



The following are the linescores of the 2000 FHL season, updated to March 31st, 2001.

Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Visitor Home  Visitor Home  Visitor Home 
Buf3Bos2 Buf0Bos1 Buf1Bos0
Cal1Bos2 Cal2Bos3 Cal0Bos4
Chi3Bos4 Chi3Bos1
Dal2Bos3 Dal0Bos3 Dal2Bos3
Det2Bos1
Edm4Bos4 Edm2Bos3 Edm2Bos6
Fla3Bos2 Fla3Bos1 Fla1Bos2
Har1Bos4 Har4Bos3
Mon1Bos2 Mon3Bos3
NJ2Bos2 NJ2Bos1
NYI4Bos1 NYI2Bos1 NYI4Bos4
NYR0Bos3
Ott4Bos2
Phi1Bos7
Pit3Bos2 Pit2Bos4 Pit0Bos2
SJ4Bos5 SJ2Bos3 SJ0Bos2
StL1Bos6 StL5Bos3 StL3Bos3
Tor5Bos2
Van3Bos4 Van3Bos2
StL1Cal3 StL6Cal4 StL0Cal4
Cal0Chi7 Cal1Chi2
NYI2Chi0 NYI3Chi1
Van6Fla1 Van3Fla5
Buf5Mon1 Buf2Mon1
Cal1Mon4 Cal4Mon1
Chi4Mon2 Chi4Mon4 Chi5Mon8
Edm1Mon2 Edm5Mon1
Har0Mon2 Har5Mon4 Har2Mon4
NJ5Mon2 NJ3Mon7 NJ3Mon1
Phi3Mon5 Phi1Mon4 Phi2Mon1
SJ5Mon3 SJ2Mon11
Van4Mon0 Van0Mon1 Van5Mon5
Chi2Ott6 Chi2Ott4 Chi1Ott5
Mon2Ott1 Mon0Ott1 Mon2Ott2
Tor3Ott4 Tor0Ott1 Tor3Ott2
Buf2Phi2
Cal1Phi2
Edm2Phi3
NYI1Phi2
Buf8Pit2 Buf4Pit3 Buf4Pit0
Mon3StL0 Mon1StL1
Pit2StL1 Pit7StL2 Pit5StL3



Just in case you missed some previous scoreboard...

March 21st, 2001 update

October 10th, 2000 update






If you want to know who is running the show, and who's scoring and who's supposed
to stop the pucks, please check The F.H.L. Media Guide, where you'll find
the complete rosters for all the Federal franchises.


Where the next showdown shall take center ice?
Check The F.H.L. Official Schedule to find out
where the FHL is going to take you!



Back to the Top of This Page

Back to the actual scoreboard page

Back to the FHL Home Page

Back to Table-Top Sports Home Page