Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The F.H.L. 2000 Scoreboard


The following are the standings of the 2000 FHL season, updated to October 10th, 2000.

Now ALL of US have the cards! Also this lonely european webmaster does!!

Campbell Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
New Jersey Devils75432572403,202042,7293,620
St. Louis Blues754022132683,572002,6793,620
Dallas Stars42211651152,741032,4547,560
New York Rangers75363272092,791962,6179,527
Vancouver Canucks75363542293,052192,9276,507
New York Islanders3514156962,74922,6334,486
Philadelphia Flyers46182261012,201162,5242,457
Montreal Canadiens75294241802,402152,8762,413
Detroit Red Wings75274531712,282172,8957,380
Hartford Whalers75214771341,792132,8449,327



Wales Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
Buffalo Sabres815119112493,071521,88113,698
Ottawa Senators81502292252,781732,14109,673
Pittsburgh Penguins804323142322,901732,16100,625
Toronto Maple Leafs81462782553,151972,43100,617
Edmonton Oilers813534121912,361932,3882,506
San Jose Sharks813336122112,602192,7078,481
Florida Panthers78304441802,312272,9164,410
Chicago Blackhawks78294361862,382132,7364,410
Boston Bruins80274491632,042152,6963,394
Calgary Flames81185491491,842473,0545,278
FHL TOTALS145064764715637842,6137842,611450



The following are the linescores of the 2000 FHL season, updated to October 10th, 2000.

Visitor Home 
Bos3Det2
Bos1Det3
Buf2Det3
Cal4Det1
Chi5Det3
Chi4Det0
Dal5Det3
Dal5Det3
Dal5Det2
Edm1Det2
Fla4Det3
Fla3Det2
Har3Det2
Har4Det0
Har3Det1
Mon3Det2
Mon1Det5
Mon0Det2
NJ3Det2
NJ3Det2
NJ3Det1
NYI3Det1
NYI3Det5
NYI3Det1
NYR2Det1
NYR1Det3
NYR1Det2
Ott3Det1
Phi1Det0
Phi2Det1
Phi0Det0
Pit3Det1
Pit1Det3
SJ6Det1
StL2Det1
StL3Det4
StL1Det2
Tor5Det2
Tor4Det1
Van3Det0
Van1Det1
Van1Det2
Har3NYR1
Har3NYR2
Har1NYR2
Phi3NYR1
Phi3NYR1
Phi1NYR2
SJ3NYR1
Tor4NYR1
Tor5NYR1
NYR3SJ5
NYR3SJ4
Phi2Dal2
Chi1Fla4
Chi3Fla0
Chi0Fla3
Dal2Fla1
Det3Fla5
Pit1Fla1
Pit3Fla2
Pit3Fla2
SJ5Fla3
SJ1Fla0
SJ6Fla3
StL5Fla4
StL3Fla2
NYR6Fla1
NYI2Fla1



Just in case you missed some previous scoreboard...

March 27th update

April 3rd update

April 10th update

April 17th update

May 1st update

May 15th update

June 12th update

June 19th update

June 26th update

July 18th update

August 22nd update

October 1st update

The final standings of last season of play





If you want to know who is running the show, and who's scoring and who's supposed
to stop the pucks, please check The F.H.L. Media Guide, where you'll find
the complete rosters for all the Federal franchises.


Where the next showdown shall take center ice?
Check The F.H.L. Official Schedule to find out
where the FHL is going to take you!



Back to the Top of This Page

Back to the current standings of the FHL

Back to the FHL Home Page

Back to Table-Top Sports Home Page