Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The F.H.L. 2001 Scoreboard


The following are the standings of the 2001 FHL season, updated to March 21st, 2001.

Finally some long awaited results and standings

Campbell Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
Ottawa Senators191162492,58301,5824,632
Philadelphia Flyers2310103451,96612,6523,500
New York Rangers279144682,52772,8522,407
Detroit Red Wings13643312,38251,9215,577
Toronto Maple Leafs 10532272,70252,5012,600
Vancouver Canucks5221173,40122,405,500
Hartford Whalers220052,5021,0041,000
New Jersey Devils2200115,5073,5041,000
Montreal Canadiens5140142,80142,802,200
Chicago Blackhawks202042,0094,500,000



Wales Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
St. Louis Blues3514165972,77992,8333,471
Edmonton Oilers211191633,00542,5723,548
Florida Panthers15762402,67442,9316,533
Calgary Flames237142421,83682,9616,348
Pittsburgh Penguins 9711262,89161,7815,833
Buffalo Sabres6600294,83142,33121,000
Boston Bruins7322223,14202,868,571
Dallas Stars10361202,00242,407,350
New York Islanders6141152,50203,333,250
San Jose Sharks6150152,50193,172,167
FHL TOTALS246108108306402,606402,60246



The following are the linescores of the 2000 FHL season, updated to March 21st, 2001.

Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Visitor Home  Visitor Home  Visitor Home 
Buf6Edm5Buf4Edm1Buf3Edm2
Det4Edm3Det1Edm2
Fla4Edm3Fla1Edm2Fla3Edm5
NYR1Edm5NYR2Edm2
SJ3Edm4SJ3Edm4SJ2Edm3
StL1Edm0StL2Edm3StL0Edm6
Tor2Edm4Tor4Edm2
Bos8NYR3Bos4NYR3
Fla1NYR3Fla3NYR2
Van4NYR4Van1NYR2Van4NYR1
Dal0Ott3Dal1Ott0
NYR1Ott4NYR2Ott1NYR1Ott2
Pit3Ott1Pit4Ott2
StL2Ott2StL2Ott3
Dal6Cal1Dal0Cal1Dal0Cal3
Det2Cal2Det4Cal1
NYR3Cal1NYR2Cal3
Ott4Cal1Ott3Cal2
Tor4Cal3Tor2Cal1
Det4NYR2Det3NYR5Det3NYR1
StL2NYR7StL2NYR2
Tor2NYR2Tor4NYR2Tor4NYR3
Bos4Phi4Bos2Phi4
Dal2Phi3Dal2Phi3
Ott5Phi1Ott5Phi0Ott3Phi0
Pit2Phi1Pit4Phi3
StL1Phi0StL3Phi4
Buf8Cal2Buf4Cal2Buf4Cal2
Edm3Cal2Edm1Cal2Edm3Cal4
Pit2Cal0Pit2Cal2Pit1Cal0
Det3Phi1Det0Phi1Det3Phi3
NYR5Phi0NYR2Phi0NYR0Phi2
Tor2Phi2Tor2Phi3Tor1Phi3
Bos0StL0Bos1StL0Bos3StL6
Chi3StL4Chi1StL5
Dal3StL6Dal3StL1Dal3StL3
Fla4StL4Fla2StL5Fla1StL4
Har3StL1Har2StL1
NJ4StL2NJ7StL5
NYI2StL4NYI3StL4NYI5StL4
SJ2StL3SJ1StL2SJ4StL3
Van6StL2Van2StL3
Mon1Phi3Mon2Phi3Mon7Phi1
Mon1Fla2Mon3Fla5
NYI1Fla1NYI3Fla4NYI1Fla3
Pit4NYR2Pit4NYR5
Det1Ott2Det1Ott1Det2Ott1
Fla2Ott1Fla4Ott6
Cal4StL3Cal0StL5Cal3StL2



Just in case you missed some previous scoreboard...

October 10th update






If you want to know who is running the show, and who's scoring and who's supposed
to stop the pucks, please check The F.H.L. Media Guide, where you'll find
the complete rosters for all the Federal franchises.


Where the next showdown shall take center ice?
Check The F.H.L. Official Schedule to find out
where the FHL is going to take you!



Back to the Top of This Page

Back to the current F.H.L. 2001 Scoreboard Page

Back to the FHL Home Page

Back to Table-Top Sports Home Page