Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The F.H.L. 2000 Scoreboard


The following are the standings of the 2000 FHL season, updated to October 1st, 2000.

Now ALL of you have the cards! Only this lonely european webmaster does not thanks to a Long Island based game Company's unidentified employee(s?) which lost my fax in July, and God only knows how they mail it to Italy on Sept. 7th... does anybody said "Surface Mail?". I hope not!!

Campbell Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
St. Louis Blues703720132543,631872,6787,621
New Jersey Devils72402572313,211992,7687,604
New York Rangers60322171813,021542,5771,592
Dallas Stars3717164962,59922,4938,514
Vancouver Canucks72353432243,112163,0073,507
Detroit Red Wings3215161912,84983,0631,484
New York Islanders3111146852,74842,7128,452
Montreal Canadiens72284041762,442062,8660,417
Philadelphia Flyers3914214892,281092,7932,410
Hartford Whalers69164671171,702052,9739,283



Wales Conference
FHL TOTALS
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
Buffalo Sabres805118112473,091491,86113,706
Ottawa Senators80492292222,781722,15107,669
Pittsburgh Penguins754022132212,951642,1993,620
Toronto Maple Leafs77422782373,081922,4992,597
Edmonton Oilers803533121902,381912,3982,513
Florida Panthers61253331412,311782,9253,434
San Jose Sharks742636121812,452052,7764,432
Chicago Blackhawks73264161732,372032,7858,397
Boston Bruins78264391592,042102,6961,391
Calgary Flames80175491451,812463,0843,269
131258258214834602,6434602,641312



The following are the linescores of the 2000 FHL season, updated to June 26th, 2000.

Visitor Home 
Ott4NJ3
Ott3NJ6
Van1NJ2
Van2NJ1
Van2NJ4
Mon4Van2
Mon6Van1
Mon1Van5
Buf5SJ3
Buf5SJ1
Buf4SJ0
Chi3SJ2
Chi0SJ1
Chi3SJ4
Edm5SJ1
Edm4SJ3
Edm4SJ5
Har5SJ5
Mon0SJ2
NJ5SJ2
Pit1SJ1
Pit5SJ1
Pit2SJ1
StL3SJ4
Van3SJ1
Bos0Tor3
Bos1Tor4
Bos2Tor2
Cal2Tor3
Cal1Tor3
Cal2Tor3
Chi2Tor5
Chi2Tor7
Chi1Tor4
Det2Tor5
Fla1Tor5
Fla2Tor12
Fla1Tor5
Har1Tor3
Har2Tor1
NYR4Tor1
Ott6Tor0
Ott2Tor2
Ott4Tor2
NJ6Van4
NJ3Van5
NJ4Van3



Just in case you missed some previous scoreboard...

March 27th update

April 3rd update

April 10th update

April 17th update

May 1st update

May 15th update

June 12th update

June 19th update

June 26th update

July 18th update

August 22nd update

The final standings of last season of play





If you want to know who is running the show, and who's scoring and who's supposed
to stop the pucks, please check The F.H.L. Media Guide, where you'll find
the complete rosters for all the Federal franchises.


Where the next showdown shall take center ice?
Check The F.H.L. Official Schedule to find out
where the FHL is going to take you!



Back to the Top of This Page

Back to the Actual Standings of the Federal

Back to the FHL Home Page

Back to Table-Top Sports Home Page