Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The F.H.L. 2000 Scoreboard


The following are the standings of the 2000 FHL season, updated to August 22nd, 2000.

Now SOME of you are STILL in Overtime! The new cards are here (except Italy), did I mention the NFL is in full preseason?, so...

Campbell Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
St. Louis Blues693719132513,641832,6587,630
New Jersey Devils63342271973,131732,7575,595
New York Rangers59312171773,001532,5969,585
Vancouver Canucks62312831963,161842,9765,524
Dallas Stars3717164962,59922,4938,514
Detroit Red Wings3115151892,87933,0031,500
New York Islanders3111146852,74842,7128,452
Montreal Canadiens68263841652,431962,8856,412
Philadelphia Flyers3914214892,281092,7932,410
Hartford Whalers66154561091,651962,9736,273



Wales Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
Buffalo Sabres774818112333,031451,88107,695
Ottawa Senators75462182032,711592,12100,667
Pittsburgh Penguins723822122132,961612,2488,611
Toronto Maple Leafs58282371672,881542,6663,543
Edmonton Oilers773332121772,301822,3678,506
Florida Panthers58253031372,361562,6953,457
San Jose Sharks572126101442,531482,6052,456
Chicago Blackhawks67253661622,421802,6956,418
Boston Bruins75264091562,082012,6861,407
Calgary Flames77175191401,822373,0843,279
FHL TOTALS121853853814231862,6231862,621218



The following are the linescores of the 2000 FHL season, updated to June 26th, 2000.

Visitor Home 
Bos1SJ3
Bos2SJ1
Bos1SJ1
Cal2SJ4
Cal1SJ4
Cal5SJ2
Dal4SJ3
Dal4SJ2
Det5SJ4
Det2SJ1
Fla5SJ1
Fla0SJ1
Fla0SJ4
NYI4SJ5
NYI4SJ2
Ott0SJ3
Ott4SJ5
Ott2SJ3
Phi2SJ1
Phi2SJ3
Tor4SJ4
Tor2SJ2
Tor1SJ2
Bos1NJ3
Buf3NJ3
Buf3NJ2
Cal2NJ4
Cal3NJ2
Chi2NJ3
Dal2NJ1
Dal4NJ6
Dal5NJ4
Det1NJ4
Det5NJ3
Det3NJ6
Edm2NJ3
Edm4NJ5
Fla5NJ3
Har4NJ1
Har2NJ3
Har4NJ5
Mon4NJ1
Mon4NJ4
Mon3NJ2
NYI1NJ2
NYI1NJ3
NYI6NJ6
NYR3NJ2
NYR2NJ5
NYR6NJ2
Pit5NJ8
StL8NJ1
StL2NJ2
StL4NJ4
Tor5NJ1
Bos5Van4
Buf2Van1
Buf6Van7
Cal3Van3
Cal3Van4
Chi1Van2
Dal3Van2
Dal0Van2
Dal1Van6
Det5Van3
Det4Van7
Det2Van3
Edm4Van5
Edm7Van0
Fla4Van4
Har3Van5
Har2Van6
Har1Van3
NYI1Van2
NYI5Van4
NYI4Van1
NYR2Van3
NYR3Van6
NYR4Van5
Ott3Van2
Ott2Van1
Phi3Van5
Phi3Van4
Phi5Van4
Pit1Van2
SJ2Van1
SJ2Van5
StL4Van3
StL0Van8
StL3Van5
Tor3Van7



Just in case you missed some previous scoreboard...

March 27th update

April 3rd update

April 10th update

April 17th update

May 1st update

May 15th update

June 12th update

June 19th update

June 26th update

July 18th update

The final standings of last season of play





If you want to know who is running the show, and who's scoring and who's supposed
to stop the pucks, please check The F.H.L. Media Guide, where you'll find
the complete rosters for all the Federal franchises.


Where the next showdown shall take center ice?
Check The F.H.L. Official Schedule to find out
where the FHL is going to take you!



Back to the Top of This Page

Back to the current FHL stanings

Back to the FHL Home Page

Back to Table-Top Sports Home Page