Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The F.H.L. 2000 Scoreboard


The following are the standings of the 2000 FHL season, updated to July 18th, 2000.

Now you are STILL in Overtime! The new cards are a couple of weeks away, (did I mention the NFL is also here again?), so...

Campbell Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
New Jersey Devils312092933,00642,0642,677
St. Louis Blues633517112303,651602,5481,643
New York Rangers53291771572,961302,4565,613
Detroit Red Wings2311111622,70622,7023,500
Dallas Stars2912134732,52662,2828,483
New York Islanders238105592,57592,5721,457
Philadelphia Flyers3412184742,18922,7128,412
Montreal Canadiens65243831542,371892,9151,392
Vancouver Canucks269161612,35783,0019,365
Hartford Whalers6014406931,551732,8834,283



Wales Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
Buffalo Sabres734617102193,001321,81102,699
Ottawa Senators70441881922,741452,0796,686
Pittsburgh Penguins703820122072,961512,1688,629
Toronto Maple Leafs53272151522,871382,6059,557
Edmonton Oilers733229121602,191692,3276,521
Florida Panthers53232821232,321432,7048,453
Chicago Blackhawks65253461592,451752,6956,431
Boston Bruins70243881462,091892,7056,400
San Jose Sharks329167792,47852,6625,391
Calgary Flames70154781211,732143,0638,271
FHL TOTALS103645745712226142,5226142,521036



The following are the linescores of the 2000 FHL season, updated to June 26th, 2000.

Visitor Home 
Phi2Fla3
Buf4Ott1
Buf3Ott1
Buf1Ott2
Chi2Ott4
Chi1Ott3
Chi1Ott4
Dal2Ott3
Dal3Ott5
Fla2Ott3
Fla1Ott3
Fla1Ott4
Har1Ott3
Mon1Ott3
NJ1Ott0
SJ3Ott3
SJ3Ott1
SJ3Ott4
StL2Ott2
Van2Ott3
Cal1Pit3
Cal3Pit2
Cal2Pit4
Bos3StL3
Chi3StL5
Fla4StL8
Mon2StL2
Mon5StL4
Mon1StL4
NYR1StL1
NYR5StL7
NYR2StL2
Pit2StL4
SJ2StL3
SJ3StL6
Tor3StL2
Bos1Buf5
Bos1Buf1
Bos4Buf5
Cal1Buf0
Cal3Buf6
Cal0Buf2
Det2Buf1
Det2Buf3
Edm2Buf6
Edm1Buf4
Edm0Buf3
Fla2Buf4
Fla2Buf8
Fla0Buf3
Har2Buf3
Mon2Buf3
NJ3Buf3
Pit2Buf2
Pit2Buf1
Pit2Buf4
StL0Buf2
Tor5Buf1
Tor3Buf7
Tor1Buf5
Van1Buf2
Buf4Fla1
Buf4Fla0
Buf0Fla2
Edm1Pit3
Edm1Pit5
Edm1Pit0
Tor2Pit0
Tor3Pit4
Tor1Pit7



Just in case you missed some previous scoreboard...

March 27th update

April 3rd update

April 10th update

April 17th update

May 1st update

May 15th update

June 12th update

June 19th update

June 26th update

The final standings of last season of play





If you want to know who is running the show, and who's scoring and who's supposed
to stop the pucks, please check The F.H.L. Media Guide, where you'll find
the complete rosters for all the Federal franchises.


Where the next showdown shall take center ice?
Check The F.H.L. Official Schedule to find out
where the FHL is going to take you!



Back to the Top of This Page

Back to the Actual Standings

Back to the FHL Home Page

Back to Table-Top Sports Home Page