Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The F.H.L. 2000 Scoreboard


The following are the standings of the 2000 FHL season, updated to June 26th, 2000.

Now you are in Overtime! Stanley Cup is Over and even Minnesota and Columbus NOW have a team (more or less), so...

Campbell Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
New Jersey Devils291991893,07612,1039,672
St. Louis Blues48281461773,691202,5062,646
New York Rangers50291651492,981202,4063,630
Dallas Stars2712114682,52582,1528,519
Detroit Red Wings2110101582,76582,7621,500
New York Islanders238105592,57592,5721,457
Philadelphia Flyers3312174722,18892,7028,424
Montreal Canadiens60233521432,381732,8848,400
Vancouver Canucks249141582,42733,0419,396
Hartford Whalers5814386901,551672,8834,293



Wales Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
Ottawa Senators51311461402,751082,1268,667
Buffalo Sabres42241171192,83811,9355,655
Pittsburgh Penguins573115111713,001252,1973,640
Toronto Maple Leafs46241751342,911122,4353,576
Edmonton Oilers673124121542,301482,2174,552
Florida Panthers42211921052,501002,3844,524
Chicago Blackhawks61253061522,491592,6156,459
Boston Bruins66243661372,081752,6554,409
San Jose Sharks278136652,41682,5222,407
Calgary Flames64134381111,731973,0834,266
FHL TOTALS89639639610422512,5122512,51896



The following are the linescores of the 2000 FHL season, updated to June 26th, 2000.

Visitor Home 
Buf3Chi0
Buf5Chi4
Buf6Chi1
Pit1Chi1
Pit3Chi1
Pit0Chi3
Edm4Fla2
Edm2Fla0
Edm1Fla2
NYI6NYR1
NYI2NYR2
NYI2NYR3



Just in case you missed some previous scoreboard...

March 27th update

April 3rd update

April 10th update

April 17th update

May 1st update

May 15th update

June 12th update

June 19th update

The final standings of last season of play





If you want to know who is running the show, and who's scoring and who's supposed
to stop the pucks, please check The F.H.L. Media Guide, where you'll find
the complete rosters for all the Federal franchises.


Where the next showdown shall take center ice?
Check The F.H.L. Official Schedule to find out
where the FHL is going to take you!



Back to the Top of This Page

Back to the Actual Scoreboard

Back to the FHL Home Page

Back to Table-Top Sports Home Page