Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The F.H.L. 2000 Scoreboard


The following are the standings of the 2000 FHL season, updated to June 19th, 2000.

One week left to complete the regular season with no harm (apparentely)...

Campbell Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
New Jersey Devils291991893,07612,1039,672
St. Louis Blues48281461773,691202,5062,646
New York Rangers47281541433,041102,3460,638
Dallas Stars2712114682,52582,1528,519
Detroit Red Wings2110101582,76582,7621,500
New York Islanders20794492,45532,6518,450
Philadelphia Flyers3312174722,18892,7028,424
Montreal Canadiens60233521432,381732,8848,400
Vancouver Canucks249141582,42733,0419,396
Hartford Whalers5814386901,551672,8834,293



Wales Conference
TEAMGP GF GF/Gm GA GA/Gm Pts Pct. 
Ottawa Senators51311461402,751082,1268,667
Pittsburgh Penguins543014101673,091202,2270,648
Buffalo Sabres39211171052,69761,9549,628
Toronto Maple Leafs46241751342,911122,4353,576
Edmonton Oilers642923121472,301442,2570,547
Florida Panthers39201721012,59932,3842,538
Chicago Blackhawks55242651422,581412,5653,482
Boston Bruins66243661372,081752,6554,409
San Jose Sharks278136652,41682,5222,407
Calgary Flames64134381111,731973,0834,266
FHL TOTALS87238638610021962,5221962,52872



The following are the linescores of the 2000 FHL season, updated to May 15th, 2000.

Visitor Home 
Bos4Chi1
Bos2Chi3
Bos0Chi4
Cal2Chi4
Cal2Chi3
Cal2Chi3
Dal6Chi1
Det2Chi1
Edm4Chi2
Edm2Chi3
Edm1Chi1
Mon1Chi3
Mon2Chi0
NYI3Chi4
NYR4Chi3
Ott3Chi1
Ott2Chi4
Ott3Chi1
Phi1Chi1
Tor2Chi4
Tor3Chi4
Tor4Chi1
Tor1Fla6
Tor3Fla2
Tor2Fla0
Bos0Har1
Buf3Har0
Buf0Har0
Cal1Har0
Cal1Har0
Chi0Har1
Dal2Har1
Dal0Har0
Dal3Har2
Det4Har1
Det5Har2
Det8Har1
Edm1Har2
Edm0Har0
Fla2Har0
Mon7Har3
Mon6Har2
Mon11Har4
NJ4Har2
NJ3Har2
NJ5Har3
NYI2Har1
NYI1Har1
NYI2Har1
NYR8Har5
NYR3Har1
NYR6Har5
Ott1Har0
Ott0Har0
Phi5Har1
Phi0Har1
Phi1Har2
Pit7Har4
SJ7Har3
SJ4Har0
StL2Har1
StL0Har3
StL3Har2
Tor0Har1
Van1Har0
Van1Har0
Van0Har1
Buf4NYR2
NJ5NYR1
NJ1NYR2
NJ6NYR1
Bos4Pit3
Bos0Pit4
Bos1Pit4



Just in case you missed some previous scoreboard...

March 27th update

April 3rd update

April 10th update

April 17th update

May 1st update

May 15th update

June 12th update

The final standings of last season of play





If you want to know who is running the show, and who's scoring and who's supposed
to stop the pucks, please check The F.H.L. Media Guide, where you'll find
the complete rosters for all the Federal franchises.


Where the next showdown shall take center ice?
Check The F.H.L. Official Schedule to find out
where the FHL is going to take you!



Back to the Top of This Page

Back to the Actual Scoreboard

Back to the FHL Home Page

Back to Table-Top Sports Home Page